·       Land Management, Cadaster and Land Monitoring;
Official languages of the conference: Uzbek, Russian, English
Paper submission deadline: until April 15, 2024
Requirements for the format of papers:
Papers can be submitted in Uzbek, Russian or English.
1. Papers in Uzbek must be written and presented in the Uzbek alphabet based on the Latin alphabet, articles in Russian - in Cyrillic, articles in English - in Latin alphabet.
2. The author or authors of the submitted scientific paper (no more than 5 authors) must provide information about full name, place of work or study, position, email address (and ORCID ID, if available).
3. The paper must meet the following requirements according to international standards:
- topic of the paper;
- information about the author(s);
- abstract;
- key words;
- introduction;
- bibliometric analysis;
- research methodology;
- results and discussions;
- conclusions and recommendations;
- references.
The paper must be formatted taking into account the following requirements:
A4 size:
Text on Microsoft Word – 2003;
The article text is indented 3 cm on the left, 1.5 cm on the right, and 2 cm on top and bottom;
Text font – Times New Roman;
Font size – 14;
Line spacing – 1,5;
Paragraph – 1,25.
The topic (title) of the paper should be written in Uzbek, Russian, English (font size – 14) and is placed at the top of the article in capital letters.
After the topic in lowercase letters in Uzbek, Russian and English (font size - 14, line spacing - 1) should be followed information about full name, academic degree and title of the author or authors (ORCID, if available), place of work or study, position, email address.
A short abstract (no more than 60-80 words) must be written in Uzbek, Russian, English (font size – 12, line spacing – 1).
Key words (at least 6-10) must be indicated in three languages: Uzbek, Russian, English.
The UDC index corresponding to the topic of the paper should located in the left corner of the first page.
Links in the text are formed in the following order: [1] or [2, P.170] or [3, P.132, 185, 193].
The Reference list should be in alphabetical order (Times New Roman; font 12; spacing 1.0).
The volume of the finished paper should not be less than 3 and no more than 5-7 pages, and the number of authors should not be more than 5.
Papers must be based on the author(s) personal research on current topics related to the conference topic, and the originality of the text must not be less than 65%.
The author(s) are responsible for the content of the paper and the relevance of the indicated sources.
The organizing committee will assess all submitted papers, and those that meet the aforementioned criteria will be chosen for publication.
Selected papers will be published in a Conference Proceedings. Authors are not charged for publication.
The printed version of Conference Proceedings will be sent to the authors in digital form.
Articles must be sent electronically to the phone number +998974405854 via the Telegram messenger @RSharopov199326 (https://t.me/RSharopov199326) before April 15, 2024.
Address of the organizing committee: Republic of Uzbekistan,
Mirzo-Ulugbek District, “Feruza” Block, 158-b.